Moxa - IMC-101-M-SC - Conversor Ethernet 1X 10/100Baset(X) Para Fibra Ótica 1X 100Basefx,Multimodo, Conector Sc, 5Km
Moxa
Model: IMC-101-M-SC
Product ID: 2678
Product SKU: 2678
IMC-101-M-SC - Conversor Ethernet 1X 10/100Baset(X) Para Fibra Ótica 1X 100Basefx,Multimodo, Conector Sc, 5Km

IMC-101-M-SC - Conversor Ethernet 1X 10/100Baset(X) Para Fibra Ótica 1X 100Basefx,Multimodo, Conector Sc, 5Km

Estoque: 0 Marca: MoxaModelo:IMC-101-M-SC Referência: IMC-101-M-SC


Não disponível

Enviar
Avise-me quando estiver disponível

 

Features and Benefits 

  • 10/100BaseT(X) auto-negotiation and auto-MDI/MDI-X
  • Link Fault Pass-Through (LFP)
  • Power failure, port break alarm by relay output
  • Redundant power inputs
  • -40 to 75°C operating temperature range (T models)
  • Designed for hazardous locations (Class 1 Div. 2/Zone 2, IECEx)

 

Introduction

The IMC-101 industrial media converters provide industrial-grade media conversion between 10/100BaseT(X) and 100BaseFX (SC/ST connectors). The IMC-101 converters’ reliable industrial design is excellent for keeping your industrial automation applications running continuously, and each IMC-101 converter comes with a relay output warning alarm to help prevent damage and loss. The IMC-101 media converters are  designed for harsh industrial environments, such as in hazardous locations (Class 1,  Division 2/Zone 2, IECEx, DNV, and GL Certification), and comply with FCC, UL, and CE standards. The IMC-101 series is available in models that support an operating temperature from 0 to 60°C, and an extended operating temperature from -40 to 75°C. All IMC-101 series converters are subjected to a 100% burn-in test.

• Technology
StandardsIEEE 802.3 for 10BaseT
IEEE 802.3u for 100BaseT(X) and 100BaseFX
• Interface
Fiber Ports100BaseFX (SC/ST connectors)
LED IndicatorsPWR1, PWR2, FAULT, 10/100M (TP port), 100M (Fiber port), FDX/COL (Fiber port)
DIP Switches100BaseFX Full/Half duplex selection, port break alarm mask
Alarm ContactOne relay output with current carrying capacity of 1 A @ 24 VDC
RJ45 Ports10/100BaseT(X)
• Optical Fiber
Table
• Physical Characteristics
HousingMetal, IP30 protection
Dimensions53.6 x 135 x 105 mm (2.11 x 5.31 x 4.13 in)
Weight630 g
InstallationDIN-Rail mounting, wall mounting (with optional kit)
• Environmental Limits
Operating TemperatureStandard Models: 0 to 60°C (32 to 140°F)
Wide Temp. Models: -40 to 75°C (-40 to 167°F)
Storage Temperature-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Ambient Relative Humidity5 to 95% (non-condensing)
• Power Requirements
Input Voltage12 to 45 VDC redundant inputs
Input Current160 mA @ 24 VDC
ConnectionRemovable terminal block
Overload Current Protection1.1 A
Reverse Polarity ProtectionPresent
• Standards and Certifications
SafetyUL 508, UL 60950-1
Hazardous LocationUL/cUL Class I Division 2 Groups A/B/C/D, ATEX Zone 2 Ex nC nL IIC T4, IECEx
EMCCE, FCC
EMIFCC Part 15 Subpart B Class A, EN 55022 Class A
EMSEN 61000-4-2 (ESD) Level 3,
EN 61000-4-3 (RS) Level 3,
EN 61000-4-4 (EFT) Level 3,
EN 61000-4-5 (Surge) Level 3,
EN 61000-4-6 (CS) Level 2,
EN 61000-4-8,
EN 61000-4-11
MarineDNV, GL
ShockIEC 60068-2-27
FreefallIEC 60068-2-32
VibrationIEC 60068-2-6
Green ProductRoHS, CRoHS, WEEE
• MTBF (mean time between failures)
Time401,000 hrs
DatabaseMIL-HDBK-217F, GB 25°C

 

Deixe seu comentário e sua avaliação







- Máximo de 512 caracteres.

Clique para Avaliar


  • Avaliação:
Enviar
Faça seu login e comente.

Características


  • Área: Ethernet Industrial